Original Khatai Snacks
Original Khatai Snacks

Original Khatai Snacks

Price 36 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 200 Packs

Original Khatai Snacks Specification

  • Product Type
  • Others
  • Material Type
  • Baked Wheat Flour
  • Processing Type
  • Baked
  • Taste
  • Other
  • Contents
  • Traditional Khatai
  • Shelf Life
  • 6 Months
  • Feature
  • Crunchy, Delicious, Ready to Eat
  • Packaging
  • Other
  • Packaging Size
  • 200g, 400g, 800g
  • Ingredients
  • Wheat Flour, Sugar, Edible Vegetable Oil, Baking Powder, Cardamom, Salt
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight
  • Shape
  • Round, Puffy
  • Color
  • Golden Brown
  • Allergen Information
  • Contains Wheat and May Contain Traces of Nuts
  • Texture
  • Crispy Outside, Soft Inside
 

Original Khatai Snacks Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 200 Packs
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Packs Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 5-7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Original Khatai Snacks



Get your hands on the acclaimed Original Khatai Snacks - a best-seller celebrated for its grand golden brown color and incomparable, kingly taste. Each round, puffy snack boasts a crispy exterior encasing a soft, melt-in-your-mouth center, blending the sweet and buttery flavors that have charmed India for generations. Crafted from premium wheat flour, cardamom, and other select ingredients, these baked delights come in sealed poly packs of 200g, 400g, or 800g. Store in a cool, dry place for lasting freshness. Simply, an unmatched crunchy treat ready to eat anytime!

Original Khatai Snacks - Applications & Special Features

Original Khatai Snacks are perfectly suited for industrial and household plants seeking a ready-to-eat snack solution. Their special features include a crunchy yet soft texture, sealed packaging for extended shelf life, and a kingly taste profile suitable for vending and food service. Application is effortless: simply open the pack and serve as a stand-alone treat. Reliable quality and consistent texture make them ideal for large-scale distribution and hospitality sectors throughout India.


Sample, Delivery & Supply of Khatai Snacks - Quick & Efficient

Samples of our Original Khatai Snacks are available for immediate evaluation with minimal expenditure involved. Upon confirmation, we guarantee prompt drop-off within the stipulated delivery time, ensuring utmost convenience. Our supply ability is robust, meeting bulk or recurring demands at a competitive asking price. This efficient service and sample availability help traders and suppliers make informed procurement decisions while ensuring reliable access to these grand, best-selling snacks.


FAQ's of Original Khatai Snacks:


Q: How should Original Khatai Snacks be stored for optimal freshness?

A: Store the snacks in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight, to maintain their crispy texture and delicious flavor for up to 6 months.

Q: What ingredients are used in Original Khatai Snacks?

A: Original Khatai Snacks are made from wheat flour, sugar, edible vegetable oil, baking powder, cardamom, and salt, ensuring a sweet and buttery taste with a delightful texture.

Q: When is the ideal time to enjoy these snacks?

A: These snacks are ready to eat and perfect for any occasion, whether it's a gathering, teatime, or as an anytime treat for a quick indulgence.

Q: Where are the Original Khatai Snacks supplied from?

A: The snacks are sourced, baked, and supplied by trusted traders in India, ensuring authenticity and high quality in every batch.

Q: What is the process for obtaining sample packs?

A: Simply request a sample, and we will arrange a prompt and convenient drop-off. You can evaluate the product before making a larger purchase without significant expenditure.

Q: What are the benefits of choosing these snacks for commercial use?

A: Their grand flavors, long shelf life, sealed packaging, and ready-to-eat convenience make them an ideal, reliable option for retailers, hospitality, and food service applications.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Snack Foods Category

180g Soya Katori

180g Soya Katori

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Packs

Processing Type : Fried

Product Type : Others, Snack Food

Material Type : Soya

Contents : Soya Katori

Taste : Other, Spicy and Salty

Beetroot Chakri Snacks Namkeen

Beetroot Chakri Snacks Namkeen

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Packs

Processing Type : Fried

Product Type : Others, ReadytoEat Snack

Material Type : Namkeen Snack

Contents : Beetroot Chakri

Taste : Other, Savory with Natural Beetroot Flavor

200g Potato Wafer

200g Potato Wafer

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Packs

Processing Type : Fried

Product Type : Others, Ready to Eat Snack

Material Type : Potato

Contents : Potato Wafers

Taste : Salty

Cashew Shaped Mint Flavoured Chatpat Biscuits

Cashew Shaped Mint Flavoured Chatpat Biscuits

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Packs

Processing Type : Baked

Product Type : Others, Flavoured Biscuits

Material Type : Refined wheat flour (Maida)

Contents : Cashewshaped mint flavoured chatpat biscuits

Taste : Other, Minty, salty, and spicy



Back to top